South Carolina Sprints, Hurdles Clinic Schedule
November 18th – 19th 2022
Columbia, South Carolina
Day 1: Friday, November 18, 2022
Darla Moore School of Business
1014 Greene Street Columbia, SC 29208
Lower Level
Blue Cross Blue Shield Room #123
3:00 pm-4:00 pm -Registration
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm -Mike Holloway- Men's 400m Development and Training
5:10 pm - 6:10 pm -Lawrence Johnson 400m Hurdles Development and Training
6:20 pm - 7:20 pm -Nigel Joseph- Sprinting Mechanics Postural Bio-feedback
7:20pm - 7:50pm -Coaches Panel Discussion with speakers
Day 2: Saturday, November 19th
USC Indoor Track Fieldhouse
1401 Whaley St.
Columbia, SC 29208
8:00 am -8:30 am Registration
8:30 am - 10:00 am Tony Vallini XPE Sports & Earl Chestnut MaxSpeed- Shredmill Speed Training
Darla Moore School of Business
1014 Greene Street Columbia, SC 29208
Lower Level
Blue Cross Blue Shield Room #123
10:45am - 11:45 am Mike Holloway- Men's 110 Hurdles Development and Training
11:45 am - 1:30 pm Lunch by UCS
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm Russ Clark and Ryan Taylor FIT TO WIN MENTAL WELLNESS
2:25 pm - 3:25 pm Lonnie Greene women 400m Development and Training
3:35 pm - 4:35 pm Lonnie Greene Women 100 Hurdle Training and Development
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm Coaches Round Table Discussion
5:15 pm - Curtis Frye (Clinic Closing Remarks)
Indoor Track Facility: 1401 Whaley Street Columbia, SC 29208
Darla Moore School of Business - 1014 Greene Street Columbia, SC 29208 (Blue Cross Blue Shield Room #123 on the lower level)
November 18th – 19th 2022
Columbia, South Carolina
Day 1: Friday, November 18, 2022
Darla Moore School of Business
1014 Greene Street Columbia, SC 29208
Lower Level
Blue Cross Blue Shield Room #123
3:00 pm-4:00 pm -Registration
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm -Mike Holloway- Men's 400m Development and Training
5:10 pm - 6:10 pm -Lawrence Johnson 400m Hurdles Development and Training
6:20 pm - 7:20 pm -Nigel Joseph- Sprinting Mechanics Postural Bio-feedback
7:20pm - 7:50pm -Coaches Panel Discussion with speakers
Day 2: Saturday, November 19th
USC Indoor Track Fieldhouse
1401 Whaley St.
Columbia, SC 29208
8:00 am -8:30 am Registration
8:30 am - 10:00 am Tony Vallini XPE Sports & Earl Chestnut MaxSpeed- Shredmill Speed Training
Darla Moore School of Business
1014 Greene Street Columbia, SC 29208
Lower Level
Blue Cross Blue Shield Room #123
10:45am - 11:45 am Mike Holloway- Men's 110 Hurdles Development and Training
11:45 am - 1:30 pm Lunch by UCS
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm Russ Clark and Ryan Taylor FIT TO WIN MENTAL WELLNESS
2:25 pm - 3:25 pm Lonnie Greene women 400m Development and Training
3:35 pm - 4:35 pm Lonnie Greene Women 100 Hurdle Training and Development
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm Coaches Round Table Discussion
5:15 pm - Curtis Frye (Clinic Closing Remarks)
Indoor Track Facility: 1401 Whaley Street Columbia, SC 29208
Darla Moore School of Business - 1014 Greene Street Columbia, SC 29208 (Blue Cross Blue Shield Room #123 on the lower level)